Contact Us

Phone
(03) 9375 3724

Fax
(03) 9375 7264

Email
info@mooneevalleyfc.com.au

Address
Ormond Park
2A Pattison Street
Moonee Ponds

Online Enquiry

* Required fields

 JUNIOR FOOTBALL

FOR ALL JUNIOR ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT BRAD YOUNG:

MOB: 0407 196 808 
EMAIL: brad.young68

Moonee Valley Football Club - Expression Of Interest

Yes I wish to confirm my child's interest for the Moonee Valley Juniors for 2019.  

Expression of Interest - Contact Me
Childs Full Name *
Parents Full Name *
Date of Birth *
School *
Phone *
Email *
Current Club
Enquiry
* Required fields



EDFL REGISTRATION

All EDFL junior players are required to formally register with the league.

Please click HERE to register

 

AUSKICK FOR 2019

Welcome to Moonee Valley Auskick. Registrations for 2019 are now open.

Please go to www.aflauskick.com.au and use the locator, type in 'Moonee Valley' or your postocode and scroll to select Moonee Valley .

For any information on Auskick at Moonee Valley, please contact  Domenic Gibaldi, mobile: 0419 306 596, email: domenicgibaldi@yahoo.com.au

2019 JUNIOR COMMITTEE

Junior Co-ordinator – Brad Young

Junior Secretary - Michelle Loeliger

Junior Treasurer - Isabelle Olena

Registration – Amanda O'Connell  

Merchandise – Sam Cook

Communications - Paul Barlow

Events – Tracey Larobina

Auskick Director – Leon Townsend Booth

Auskick Co-ordinator - Domenic Gibaldi

Player Development Co-ordinator – Rachael Marsland

Coach Co-ordinator – Ross Larobina

Team Manager Co-ordinator – Greg Hinton

Grounds Manager – Tony Nilsson

Womens & Girls Coordinator - Damien Lack

EDFL Best Player Medalists

U16 age group Div 5  2009 - Alex White

U17/18 Age group - Division 1
  • G Fitzpatrick 1971
  • M Patico 1990
  • L Ryan 2003
  • M Abou-Eid 2017

U17/18 Age group - Ken Frazer Medalists Division 2 

  • G Ryan 1966 & 1967
  • M Vilvasky 1969 & 1970
  • E Rischitelli 1973
  • Z Maslac 1993
  • B Padmore 2013

U15/16 Division 2 Jack Clarke Medalists - L Ryan 2001

U15 Division 3 W Barton Medalists - T Mitas 1979

U13/14 Division 2 Simon Madden Medalists - C Depasqule 1981,  J Reitano 2000, R Ball 2007, Z DiGiuseppe 2014, W Agius 2014 (Runner Up)

U10 Division 2 / 4 Medalists  -   S Morris 1998, H Young 2014