JUNIOR FOOTBALL                                                                                

 

FOR ALL JUNIOR ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT BRAD YOUNG :

MOB: 0407 196 808 

EMAIL: brad.young68@gmail.com

 

 

2018 Registrations are now open and Parents can register online via Sports TG (formally Sporting Pulse) - Please use this link

 

 

 

Moonee Valley Football Club - Expression Of Interest

 

 

Yes I wish to confirm my child's interest for the Moonee Valley Juniors for 2018.  

 

Expression of Interest - Contact Me
Childs Full Name *
Parents Full Name *
Date of Birth *
School *
Phone *
Email *
Current Club *
Enquiry
* Required fields



AUSKICK FOR 2018

 

Welcome to Moonee Valley Auskick. Registrations for 2018 are now open.

 

Please go to www.aflauskick.com.au and use the locator, type in 'Moonee Valley' or your postocode and scroll to select Moonee Valley .

 

For any information on Auskick at Moonee Valley, please contact  Domenic Gibaldi

 

Mobile: 0419 306 596

email: domenicgibaldi@yahoo.com.au

  

2018 JUNIOR COACHING POSITIONS

 

Expressions of interest are now open for the coaching positions for the 2018 season.

 

Boys teams (9) 

U9s *2

U11s *3

U13s *2

U15 *1

U17s *1

 

Girls Teams (5)

U9s *1

U11s *1

U13s *1

U15s *1  

U18 *1

 

 

Closing dates for expressions of interest is Friday 13th October. Simply send your expression of interest to Brad Young Brad.Young@auspost.com.au

 

Coaching appointments where possible will be made during October.  

 

2017 JUNIOR COMMITTEE

Chairman - Brad Young

Team Manager liaison - Mark Stevens

Communications Manager - Donna Davies

Sponsorship/Grants Manager - Reno Saccuti

Registrations/Treasurer - Natasha Young

Coach Mentor - Michael Milne

Merchandise/Apparel Manager - Tracey Larobina

Social Manager - Kelly Clark

Auskick - Leon Townsend-Booth

 

Premierships

 
Under 18 Division 1 - 1982                     Under 17/18 Division 2 -  1979, 93                   U17/18 Division 3 - 1979
Under 15/16 Division 2 - 2001                Under 15/16 Division 3 -   1979,85 
Under 13/14 Division 2 - 2001, 2007     Under 13/14 Division 4 -   1985
Under 12 Division 2 -       2005,2007,2016          
Under 10 Division 2 -       2005, 2015
Under 12 Division 6 -       2011       
Under 16 Division 2-   2012,2015,2016 
  
 EDFL Best Player Medalists
 
U16 age group Div 5  2009 -     Alex White
 
U17/18 Age group - Division 1
  • G Fitzpatrick 1971
  • M Patico 1990
  • L Ryan 2003
  • M Abou-Eid 2017
 
U17/18 Age group - Ken Frazer Medalists Division 2 
  • G Ryan 1966 & 1967
  • M Vilvasky 1969 & 1970
  • E Rischitelli 1973
  • Z Maslac 1993
  • B Padmore 2013
U15/16 Division 2 Jack Clarke Medalists   -  L Ryan 2001

U15 Division 3 W Barton Medalists   -   T Mitas 1979

U13/14 Division 2 Simon Madden Medalists -    C Depasqule 1981,  J Reitano 2000, R Ball 2007, Z DiGiuseppe 2014, W Agius 2014 (Runner Up)
 
U10 Division 2 / 4 Medalists  -   S Morris 1998, H Young 2014